Only active yudansha are displayed on the website

GRADE        NAME YEAR DOJO
6th Dan Alta Venter 2009 Kamae
6th  Dan Kenny Tawse 2010 Kase-Ha Martial Arts Academy
6th  Dan Gary Grapentin 2016 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
5th Dan Hercules Jansen Van Vuuren 2015 Rising Sun
5th  Dan Rocky Lamastra 2015 P.E. Noord Shotokan Karate Klub
4th Dan Paul Da Silva 2015 Southern Warriors Shotokan Karate Dojo
4th Dan Tommie Adlam 2015 Adlam’s Dojo
4th Dan Mzwandile Matebese 2017 Joza Karate Club
4th  Dan Albertus Swanepoel 2014 Noord Oos Kaap Shotokan Karate Akademie
3rd Dan Trevor van Eyk 2013 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
3rd Dan Zwelakhe Elvis Sinam 2013 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
3rd Dan Maureen De Jager 2016 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
3rd Dan Kenneth Basson 2018 Rising Sun
2nd Dan Alan Kirkaldy 2012 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
2nd Dan Alexandra Holland 2012 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
2nd Dan Nicholas Koutsouvelis 2013 Western Suburbs
2nd Dan Tanya Poole 2013 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
2nd Dan Xolani Mahala 2013 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
2nd Dan Darren Driessel 2014 Kase-Ha Martial Arts Academy
2nd Dan Andrew Scholtz 2015 Kase-Ha Martial Arts Academy
2nd Dan Kayleigh Chamberlain 2016 Western Suburbs
2nd Dan JP Muller 2017 Brackenfell Shotokan Karate Academy
2nd Dan Murray Millin 2018 Rhodes University Shotokan Karate Club
2nd Dan Kevin Aitchison 2018 Eastern Cape Shotokan-Ryu
2nd Dan Brent Smith 2018 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
2nd Dan Linolonwabo Makana 2018 Joza Karate Club
2nd Dan Lutho Singata 2018 Rhodes University Shotokan Karate Club
2nd Dan Thanduxolo Royi 2018 Joza Karate Club
1st Dan Bruno Menin 2001 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
1st Dan Garry Bull 2004 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
1st Dan Marthinus Van Loggenberg 2007 P.E. Noord Shotokan Karate Klub
1st Dan Erika Swanepoel 2013 Noord Oos Kaap Shotokan Karate Akademie
1st Dan Bianca Webb 2014 P.E. Noord Shotokan Karate Klub
1st Dan Brandon Koutsouvelis 2014 Western Suburbs
1st Dan Dane Webb 2014 P.E. Noord Shotokan Karate Klub
1st Dan Jaco Swart 2014 Noord Oos Kaap Shotokan Karate Akademie
1st Dan Joseph Vitealingum 2014 Noord Oos Kaap Shotokan Karate Akademie
1st Dan Sas Swart 2014 Noord Oos Kaap Shotokan Karate Akademie
1st Dan Tanya de Villiers 2014 Kase-Ha Martial Arts Academy
1st Dan Ashton Court 2015 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
1st Dan Bonani Kutsi 2015 Joza Karate Club
1st Dan Mel Ackerman 2015 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
1st Dan Bongiwe Mbangeli 2017 Joza Karate Club
1st Dan Linde Delport 2017 Kase-Ha
1st Dan Lonwabo Sandi 2017 Joza Karate Club
1st Dan Pieter Syfert 2017 P.E. Noord Shotokan Karate Klub
1st Dan Derrick Lottering 2018 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
1st Dan Megan Spriggs 2018 P.E. Noord Shotokan Karate Klub
1st  Dan Riaan van Wyk 2014 Noord Oos Kaap Shotokan Karate Akademie
Junior Black Tyreece Burger 2017 East Cape Shotokan-Ryu
×

Hi! You're at the new home of USR Karate. Please bear with us as we get the site up and running. Email us

Share This

Share this post with your friends!